1981
ACID QUEAN LUPUS
ALEXIS OPM
ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER PETE THE MEAT AND THE BOYS
THE BILL STICKERS BAND PLAYGROUND HEROES
CHAMELEON POETRY IN MOTION
(DEAF) WISH SILIKA RICH
DUTCH COURAGE STREET LEGION
EASY ACTION SYNTHETIC TOYS
FINALISTS: ACID QUEAN / ALEXIS / DUTCH COURAGE / PETE THE MEAT AND THE BOYS / PLAYGROUND HEROES / SILIKA RICH
WINNERS: PLAYGROUND HEROES
PLAYGROUND HEROES
THE FINAL POSTER
PETE THE MEAT AND BOYS
SILIKA RICH'S RAY MORLEY
COOLING IN THE LAKE

 

1982
THE BARE ESSENTIALS ITALIAN VACATION
BETWEEN THE LINES OPM
BULLETE LEGACY
THE CRICKET CRITICS MATT VINYL AND THE UNDERCOATS
CHAMELEON MOTEL 6
ECLIPSE PLEASURE DOME
THE FASCINATORS Q X 1
FINAL WARNING TIME OUT
FOOTPRINTS XENO
GO NO GO EASY
FINALISTS: BETWEEN THE LINES / THE FASCINATORS / OPM / LEGACY
WINNERS: OPM
OPM
FIRST ROUND POSTER
THE FASCINATORS
BETWEEN THE LINES
LEGACY

 

1983
AMINO AND THE ACIDS MIDNIGHT PANIC
THE BLACK ART PARTY LINE
BOYS ORDINAIRE PHANTOM PHAROAHS
CLEARVIEW REAL BY REEL
THE CLINIC SHADOWFAX
INLAND REVENUE THEE MORTALS
FINALISTS: AMINO AND THE ACIDS / BOYS ORDINAIRE / PHANTOM PHAROAHS / REAL BY REEL
WINNERS: BOYS ORDINAIRE
BOYS ORDINAIRE
THE PHANTOM PHAROAHS
THE REAL BY REEL
AMINO AND THE ACIDS
THE CLINIC

 

1984
AUSTINS SHIRTS THE CUT
BEAT THE SYSTEM DEVIANT AMPS
BLUE MURDER (DANCING) ON THE PULSEBEAT
BOYS ORDINAIRE PARTY LINE
CARTE BLANCHE THE PHAROAHS
CHAMELEON THE SYNDICATE
THE CHANGE THIS HAPPY BREED
FINALISTS: BLUE MURDER / THE CHANGE/ THE SYNDICATE
WINNERS: THE SYNDICATE / B FINAL WINNERS - THE CUT
THE SYNDICATE
BLUE MURDER
THE CHANGE
PETE BROWN FROM THE CUT
SPETCHY FROM THE CUT

 

1985
ADVOCATES MAJOR NOISE
AUSTINS SHIRTS ON THE PULSEBEAT
BEAT THE SYSTEM SOME OTHER DAY
BLIND TESTAMENT THE SULLIVANS
BLUE SUMMER SYLO
DEVIANT AMPS TAX NO SAX
THE GAMEKEEPERS THE TENDER TRAP
THE GROUNDED NURSES SYNTHETIC TOYS
FINALISTS: AUSTINS SHIRTS / BLIND TESTAMENT / THE SULLIVANS
WINNERS: BLIND TESTAMENT / B FINAL WINNERS - THE GROUNDED NURSES
BLIND TESTAMENT
AUSTINS SHIRTS
THE SULLIVANS
MICK GROUNDED NURSE
PETE BROWN NURSE

 

1986
BLUE SUMMER SOME OTHER DAY
BURLESQUE SYLO
CRYSTAL CLEAR THE GROUNDED NURSES
CRYSTAL PLANET THE HERMIT CRABS
DEVIANT AMPS TIN BOX PARADE
GAMEKEEPERS US THE BOYS
PAUL HOWARD AND JO CLACK WISH
RISQUÉ SYNTHETIC TOYS
FINALISTS: PAUL HOWARD AND JO CLACK / RISQUÉ / TINBOX PARADE
WINNERS: PAUL HOWARD AND JO CLACK / B FINAL WINNERS - THE HERMIT CRABS
PAUL HOWARD
JO CLACK

PAUL AND JO. WINNERS

BILLY HOLMES - RISQUE
STEFAN KNEIST ON PARADE

 

1987
CHRISTIAN F AND THE HARD LEFT NO TURNIN" BACK
DEVIANT AMPS RISQUÉ
FOILS AND THE FISHCAKES SARAH ROSS
GERBILS ARE GO! THE COBRAS
HERMIT CRABS THE OVERTAKERS
THE INTERNATIONALISTS THE QUARE FELLOWS
KANSAS CITY KOWBOY AND THE NAPALM STARS 3D ECHO
KILLING FIELDS SYNTHETIC TOYS
FINALISTS: CHRISTIAN F AND THE HARD LEFT / HERMIT CRABS / THE INTERNATIONALISTS
WINNERS: THE INTERNATIONALISTS / B FINAL WINNERS - SARAH ROSS
THE INTERNATIONALISTS
CHRISTIAN F
COMPERE CARL
COMPERE MURRAY
SARAH ROSS

MORE TO BE ADDED